advenTURe Race

croaTIa 2021

GORSKI KOTAR & KVARNER

16 - 23 MAY 2021

TEAMS

1. ABSOLU RAID OCCITANIE 1

Chiara Casari, Yannick Perrin, Johann Thomas, Lionel Villeneuve

2. GYMCITY AR

Maciej Dubaj, Zuzanna Madaj, Ireneusz Waluga, Mateusz Talanda

3. ELKOTTWINS

Mikael Nilsson, Sanna El Kott Helander, Lina El Kott Helander, TBA

4. SUMMIT

Fanny Frechinet , Albert Roca Velazquez, Fran Lopez Costoya, Jukka Pinola Antero

5. ISSY AVENTURE OCCITANIE FRANCE

Phillipe Chod, Pierre Ouagne, Daphne Derouch, Eric Maire

6. RAIDSAVENTURE.FR

Adrien Corneloup, Albane Lallier, Benoit Pavée, Gaetan Janssens

7. PUSTOLOVEC RAJD

Jure Zmrzlikar, Barbara Jolič, Franci Soklić, Jure Čebašek

8. SLO-CRO AR TEAM

Tomaž Cankar, Paula Vrdoljak, Klemen Udovič, Tilen Potočnik

9. BUDINORAID

Carlos Amil Fernandez, Victor Manuel Mourino Fortes, Daniel Adam Mckay Castro, Erin Solveig Hatlestad

10. BLIZZARD

Natalia Zimina, Semen Yakimov, Ruslan Dyuldin, Konstantin Ivanov

11. PEAK ADVENTURE NINJAS

Kathryn Morland, Daria Kurtov, Josh Roy, Tim Boote

12. VAC ULTRA SPORT

Denis Bajić, Kristijan Zrinić, Vincent Mayer, Kristina Ljevar

13. VALMORAID

Baptiste Liebaert, Jean Cossart, Axel Ricquebourg, Ann Saffre

​14. MASANGA RACING

Christoffer Troelsgaard, Mads Troelsgaard, Sidsel Dan Hull, Simon Troelsgaard

15. BREIZH TEAM

Quentin Thomas, Séverine Gate, David Roques, Xavier Hauser

16. TEAM BELGIUM

Daniel Masy, Emma Desforges, Frédéric Bovy, Patrice Renson

17. DUTCHABLES

Marijn Edelenbosch, Paula IJzerman, Arjen van der Berg, Aniek Lith

18. VALMO RAID 1 (HMN²)

Nicolas Leclercq, Nicolas Coisy, Hélène Pietrenko, Mickael Vignal

19. USWE ADVENTURE TEAM - WINNERS OF ARC 2019

Jacob Westerberg, Helen Westerberg, Magnus Woxholtt Jensen, Felix Breitschädel

20. SNOWDOG TRAILTEAM.PL

Kuba Zwolinski, Gosia Czeczott, Artur Kurek, Remik Nowak

21. TEAM RAID AVENTURE AVEYRON

Manuel Genestoux, Armelle Raoul, Sébastien Cazelle, Jérémy Granier

22. AR BUVAL

Sebastien Henrotte, Sebastien Daune, Jean-Francois Deben, Séverine Vandermeulen

23. TEAM DELTA DENMARK

Thomas Gordon, Thomas Guldmann, Johan Nielsen, TBA

24. VALMORAID - CAPONORD

Franck Wambre, Laura Perillaud, Stephane Boyaval, Jonathan Stefanski

25. KOLMARDEN ADVENTURES

Christer Casselsjö, Mats Röjgård, Lina Sjöström, Magnus Blomgren

26. STORM RACING

Chris Laughren, Julie Parent, Chad Spence, Harper Forbes

27. PERPETUUM GELENDER

Mirjana Kolac, Dubravko Sever, Davorin Šindler, Ivan Habuš

28. KVARNER ADVENTURE TEAM

Branimir Paškvan, Zorana Težak, Marin Babnik, Marin Mandekić

29. OMM - NORDISK AR TEAM GERMANY

Jürgen Jacob, Christoph Lindner, Neil McQueen, Sue Paz Thunström

30. TEAM PIZ BUIN

Robert Pobežin, Matej Špeh, Boštjan Štiglic, Meta Dagarin

31. 400TEAM NATUREX

Denis Merlin, Stephanie Blockx, Xavier Delore, Adrien Lhermet

32. UPPSALA MULTISPORT

Anton Lidblad, Jörgen Tigerstrand, Thomas Sundtoft, Pernilla Lagergren

33. SPAMONI EXPEDITION TEAM

Atsushi Suzuki, Takuya Wakaoka, Takashi Eyama, Akiko Kubo

34. TEAM CZECH

Jan Císař, Jan Obuškevič, Barbora Šimková, Tomáš Petreček

35. TEAM MULTISPORT.FI

Petri Forsman, Kati Vehmas, Juha Prittinen, Joni Haataja

36. BLACK HILL

Jaroslav Krajník, Tereza Rudolfová, Tomáš Petreček, Pavel Kurz

37. TRACKTHERACE ADVENTURE TEAM

Marcos Muíño García, Arnau Julia Bonmati. Mariana Pontes Marquez, David Senra Eiroa

38. TEAM ALPHA ADVENTURE

Daniel Meyes, Mona Stockhecke, Michael Benci, Ivan Habuš

39. WILD RACING

Warrick Mac Nicol, Luke Nolan, Ivana Kolaric, TBA

40. SWECO ADVENTURE

Tomas Nordlander, Mathias Carling, Clarens Olsson, Marie Nilsson

41. TEAM KELTOI

Felipe Peña Pita, Marcos Varela Yañez, Juan Carlos Vazquez Souto, Ester Hernandez

42. DUTCH ENERGY IN BALANCE

Nils Filius, Irma Grootscholten, Arjen Van der Berg, Robert De Vries

43. BESKIDY ADVENTURE TEAM

Magdalena Stachura, Maciej Widera, Zbigniew Mossoczy, Maciej Więcek

44. ADEORUN ADVENTURE

Daniel Dupoy, Christine Cornez, Rémi Crete, Raphaël Raymond

45. SWISS / UK ADVENTURERS

Wouter Huitzing, Kelly-Anne Speight, Tom Gibbs, Kevin Stephens

46. FREEMIND ITALY

Marco Ponteri, Beppe Scotti, Clelia Ponteri, Flavio Michelon

47. GREENER ADVENTURE TEAM

Jonas Andersson, Mårten Bergvidd, Simon Niemi, Marie Krysander

48. TEAM CURL

Brett Gravlin, Adam Dell, Justin Smith, TBA

49. NORTHERN ADVENTURE TEAM

Jerry Aunula, Lauri Hollo, Lauri Heinaro, Moona Havula

50. ABSOLU RAID AVENTURE

Jean-Paul Ferrier-Lafargue , Maja Bonačić, Paul Galodé, Alexandre Besson

51. TEAM HIGHFIVE

Tobias Bartholdy, Mikkel Overgaard, Malene Nissen, Niels Torp Madsen

52. MAYBE WE GET LUCKY

Sara Kudin, Nikola Horvat, Dino Trojak, Bruno Blažinč

53. TRAINING SYSTEM

Ilya Bublik, Tatiana Akhunova, Alekandr Nesgovorov, Ivan Ozornin

54. DZIABNIECI

Artur Moron, Marzka Janerka, TBA, TBA

55. QUALIFICAR - LEXALIA

Pedro Jurado, Paula Rodas, Juan Manuel Lalama , TBA

56. SWEDISH ARMED FORCES ADVENTURE TEAM

John Karlsson, Malin Hjalmarsson, Emil Dahlqvist, Oskar Svärd

57. TEAM BARAKAFRITES SPORT NATURE

Gaétan Masson, Franck Tsombanopoulos, Michael Potier, TBA

58. ROOKIES

Harold Smook, Ryan Larkman, Tamaryn Larkman, Caroline De Villiers

59. TEAM FAR

Katrien Aerts, Jurgen De Grauwe, Jo Boeckx, Tom Marien

60. TEAM JOKAB

Fredrik Karlsson, Oskar Molarin, Markus Norling, Pernilla Gravenfors