advenTURe Race

croaTIa 2023

FROM THE RIVER TO THE SEA

14 - 20 MAY 2023

TEAMS

1. 400team Givaudan

Sébastien Raichon | Sandrine Beranger | Jean Noel Pomeon | Quentin Bajard

2. TRICKERI adventure team

Senad Hodzic | Mauricio Križmanić | Ivica Šuran | Barbara Spremo Hodzic

3. UPRI GELENDER TEAM

Maja Bonačić | Tomislav Katalenić | Davorin Šindler | Andraž Hribar

4. Adventure Trophy

Justyna Frączek | TBD | TBD | TBD

5. OMM-Nordisk Adventure Race Team

Christoph Lindner | Neil McQueen | Liv Sodermark | Fred Buchali

6. MOXIE RACERS

Sarah Galligan | Brian Keogh | Keith Cullen | Paddy Ward

7. DRK ŠIJANSKA

Robert Flegar | Darko Kajfeš | Petra Pereša Poljak | Aleksandar Kilibarda

8. TEAM BELGIUM

Daniel Masy | Frédéric Bovy | Patrice Renson | Emma Bridget Desforges

9. FORCES OF NATURE

Nils Filius | Ewout Westdijk |Angelique van der linden | Tim Van der Wildt

​10. TEAM ALPHAADVENTURE

Daniel Meyes | Mona Stockhecke | Marco Ponteri | TBD

11. VARSOVIA TEAM

TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD

12. team ultraventures absolu raid

Bastien Vaucan | Maxime Brochard | Thomas Jamin | Julie Magnan

13. Nirvana Adventure Team

Andrea Villa | Emiliano Corona | Nicolás Nosenzo | Melanie Martinez

14. ND2BR O'BUGEY

Laurent Tissot | Christophe Burtin | Damien Guichard | Leticia Khartchenko

15. Okira Vertical 3

Cristina Rico | Mertxe Cueta | Roberto Tesouro | Iñaki Fernandez

16. Avanti Adventure

Niko Sorvari | Mikko Rantahakala | Mika Salo | Kristiina Vaano

17. MELIDE RAID

Ruben Rodriguez Fernandez | Jose Manuel Penas Varela | TBD | TBD

18. DSN74 - Yogi Spirit

Nicolas Mitton | Céline Martin | Grégory Druais | Frédéric Cosson

19. UK ADVENTURERS

Kevin Stephens | Thomas Gibbs | Kelly-Anne Speight |Mark Chrissanthou

20. DAR DINGLE

Noel O Leary | Ailise Deane | Pat O Callaghan | Caroline Bullard

21. NAV4 AR

Paul Taylor | Eddie Winthorpe | TBD | TBD

22. Team Black Aventure

Laurent Lemaire | TBD | TBD | TBD

23. NinglinsRaid

Erwin Kuypers | Vanessa Rasquinet | Lionel Van Eldom | Boris Balancier

24. SPACE GOATS

Denis Bajic | Kristijan Zrinic | Kristina Ljevar | Vanja Vukičević

25. Swedish Armed Forces Adventure Team

John Karlsson | Malin Hjalmarsson | Oskar Svärd | Emil Dahlqvist

26. PowerBar Swiss Explorers

Francky David | Susan Tschäppät | TBD | TBD

27. Õnnevalem

Sander Mirme | Ain Fjodorov | Riivo Roose | Mariann Sulg

28. Flowraid

Quentin Parent | Arnaud Dumoulin | Jérôme Thémont | Anne Breniaux

29. Fortsätt Adventure Team

Tomas Hellman | Susanne Korsvoll | Timmy Stålnacke | TBD

30. ARGH/LINNRON Adventure

Malene Nissen | Thomas Juel Christensen | Jacob Linnemann Rønfeldt | Niels Torp Madsen

31. Estonian ACE Adventure Tactical Foodpack

Lauri Tammemäe | Timmo Tammemäe | Piibe Tammemäe | Sander Linnus

32. thisABILITY Adventure Racing

Clay Ballantine | Andrea Anderson | Caitlin Thorn | Chip Dodd

33. SCAR (Santa Cruz Adventure Racing)

Adam Dell | Brett Gravlin | Maura Dell | Kevin Mahoney

34. An Officer and 3 Gentlemen

Daniel Morrogh | Maeve O’Grady | Ian Burke | Michaek Dowling

35. ValmoRaid 1

Nicolas Leclercq | Nicolas Coisy | TBD | TBD

36. Team Scooby Snacks

Jade Eagles | Greg Callas | Nicola Jackson | Colin Slater

37. ValmoRaid

Jean Cossart | Axel Ricquebourg | Thomas Bartos | Emmanuelle Belpaire

38. Checkpoint Zero

Chris Von Ins | Shane Hagerman | Michele Hobson | Susan Alderman

39. Afodeporte

Luis Manuel Gómez García | Manuel Jabalera Rodríguez | Andrés María Fernández Collado | Ana Belén Gutiérrez Santacreu

40. SLO AR TEAM

Barbara Jolić | Jure Zmrzlikar | Tilen Potocnik | Klemen Udovic

41. BLACK HILL

Jaroslav Krajník | Tomáš Petreček | Pavel Kurz | Tereza Rudolfová